Malmsteen in Barcelona


Background information

Birth name: Lars Johan Yngve Lannerbäck
Also known as: Yngwie J. Malmsteen
Born: June 30, 1963 (1963-06-30) (age 47), Stockholm, Sweden
Genres: Heavy metal, neo-classical metal, power metal, speed metal, glam metal, hard rock
Occupations: Musician, songwriter, producer
Instruments: Guitar, bass, keyboards, vocals, sitar, cello
Years active: 1978–present



Albums


1978 – Powerhouse – Demos
1984 – Rising Force
1985 – Fan Club Vinyl
1985 – Marching Out
1986 – Trilogy
1988 – Odyssey
1989 – Trial By Fire – Live in Leningrad
1990 – Eclipse
1990 – Making Love
1991 – The Yngwie Malmsteen Collection
1992 – A Tribute to Leo Fender (Live) – DVD rip
1992 – Fire and Ice
1994 – Bogarts, Cincinnati, Ohio (Live)
1994 – I Can’t Wait
1994 – Power and Glory (Japan)
1994 – The Seventh Sign
1995 – Magnum Opus
1996 – Best Ballads
1996 – Inspiration
1998 – Concerto Suit for Electric Guitar and Orchestra in E Flat Minor
1998 – Facing the Animal
1998 – Live!!
1999 – Alchemy
2000 – Recopilation Rarities 1986 – 1999
2000 – The Best Of 1990-1999
2000 – The Real Vicking
2000 – The Young Person’s Guide to the Classic, Vol 1
2000 – The Young Person’s Guide to the Classic, Vol 2
2000 – War to End All Wars
2001 – Atlanta Masquerade (Live)
2001 – Play Loud! – Full Shred 11 – DVD rip
2002 – Attack
2002 – Birth of the Sun
2002 – Concerto Suite For Electric Guiter And Orchestra In E Flat Minor Live With the New Japan Philharmonic
2002 – The Genesis
2004 – G3 Live Joe Satriani, Steve Vai and Yngwie Malmsteen – Rockin’ in the Free World
2004 – Instrumental Best Album
2005 – The Big Ones (Ltd.Ed.)
2005 – Unleash the Fury
2008 – Far Beyond the Rising Sun
2008 – Gothenburg, Tradgarn (Live)
2008 – Perpetual Flame
2009 – Angels of Love
2009 – High Impact
2010 – Ultimate Rarities, Vol. 2
The B-Sides
Yngwie Malmsteen Covers
Yngwie Malmsteen Pictures

Yngwie Malmsteen With Alcatrazz

1983 – No Parole from Rock N’ Roll
1984 – Live Sentence
2010 – Live’83

Yngwie Malmsteen With Steeler

1982 – Steeler





Ahora pudes ver el contenido oculto. Gracias por acompañarnos !


código:
http://www.***********.com/file/343037091
http://www.***********.com/file/342988791


Password: 12345